Top Stories

Scoreboard

Events

Sunday, February 18
Women's Tennis
Hardin-Simmons at
Linfield
11:00 a.m.
Baseball
Washington-St. Louis at
UT Dallas
12:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Whitworth at
UT Dallas
12:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Whitworth at
UT Dallas
12:00 p.m.
Baseball
Millikin at
Ozarks
12:00 p.m.
Softball
UT Tyler at
McMurry
2:00 p.m.
Baseball
Centenary (La.) at
UT Tyler
3:00 p.m.
Women's Golf
UT Dallas at
Claud Jacobs Invitational
Women's Golf
UT Tyler at
Claud Jacobs Invitational
Monday, February 19
Baseball
North Park at
Belhaven
2:00 p.m.
Baseball
LeTourneau at
East Texas Baptist
7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, February 20
Softball
Sul Ross State at
UT Permian Basin
2:00 p.m.
Baseball
Austin at
McMurry
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Tyler at
Millsaps
4:00 p.m.
Softball
Sul Ross State at
UT Permian Basin
4:00 p.m.
Softball
Trinity (Texas) at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
4:00 p.m.
Softball
Grambling State at
LeTourneau
5:00 p.m.
Softball
Southwestern (Texas) at
Concordia Texas
5:00 p.m.
Baseball
Southwestern (Texas) at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
6:00 p.m.
Softball
Trinity (Texas) at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
6:00 p.m.
Softball
Centenary (La.) at
LeTourneau
7:00 p.m.
Softball
Southwestern (Texas) at
Concordia Texas
7:00 p.m.
Wednesday, February 21
Softball
Hardin-Simmons at
Southwestern (Texas)
1:00 p.m.
Softball
Hardin-Simmons at
Southwestern (Texas)
3:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Concordia Texas at
Southwestern (Texas)
5:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Concordia Texas at
Southwestern (Texas)
5:00 p.m.
Thursday, February 22
Men's Basketball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
East Texas Baptist
12:00 p.m.
Women's Basketball
Concordia Texas at
UT Tyler
12:00 p.m.
Baseball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Howard Payne
2:00 p.m.
Women's Basketball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Louisiana College
2:30 p.m.
Men's Basketball
LeTourneau at
Howard Payne
2:30 p.m.
Women's Basketball
Howard Payne at
East Texas Baptist
5:00 p.m.
Men's Basketball
Concordia Texas at
UT Dallas
5:00 p.m.
Men's Basketball
UT Tyler at
Sul Ross State
7:30 p.m.
Women's Basketball
UT Dallas at
Hardin-Simmons
7:30 p.m.
Events
ASC Men's Basketball Championship Tournament at
ASC
Events
ASC Women's Basketball Championship Tournament at
ASC
Friday, February 23
Softball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Hardin-Simmons
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Belhaven at
UT Dallas
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
LeTourneau at
Schreiner
2:00 p.m.
Softball
Belhaven at
Ozarks
2:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
McMurry at
Schreiner
2:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
McMurry at
Schreiner
2:00 p.m.
Softball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Hardin-Simmons
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
Washington-St. Louis at
Concordia Texas
3:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Belhaven at
Huntingdon
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
Louisiana College at
Austin
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Belhaven at
UT Dallas
4:00 p.m.
Softball
Sul Ross State at
LeTourneau
4:00 p.m.
Softball
Howard Payne at
East Texas Baptist
5:00 p.m.
Softball
Concordia Texas at
UT Tyler
6:00 p.m.
Softball
Sul Ross State at
LeTourneau
6:00 p.m.
Baseball
Sul Ross State at
McMurry
7:00 p.m.
Softball
Howard Payne at
East Texas Baptist
7:00 p.m.
Baseball
Hardin-Simmons at
East Texas Baptist
7:00 p.m.
Baseball
Louisiana College at
Austin
7:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Tyler at
Texas Lutheran
7:00 p.m.
Men's Track & Field
UT Tyler at
East Texas Time Trial
Women's Track & Field
UT Tyler at
East Texas Time Trial
Men's Track & Field
Hardin-Simmons at
East Texas Time Trial
Women's Track & Field
Hardin-Simmons at
East Texas Time Trial
Men's Track & Field
East Texas Baptist at
East Texas Time Trial
Women's Track & Field
East Texas Baptist at
East Texas Time Trial
Saturday, February 24
Men's Tennis
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
LeTourneau
8:30 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
LeTourneau
8:30 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Rhodes at
Belhaven
9:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
East Texas Baptist at
Austin
9:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
East Texas Baptist at
Austin
9:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
Concordia Texas at
Schreiner
10:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Concordia Texas at
Schreiner
10:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
UT Permian Basin at
UT Tyler
10:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
UT Permian Basin at
UT Tyler
10:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
Dallas Baptist at
Howard Payne
10:00 a.m.
Softball
Howard Payne at
East Texas Baptist
12:00 p.m.
Baseball
Louisiana College at
Austin
12:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Hardin-Simmons at
Pacific (Ore.)
12:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Hardin-Simmons at
Linfield
12:00 p.m.
Softball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Hardin-Simmons
12:00 p.m.
Softball
Belhaven at
Ozarks
12:00 p.m.
Baseball
LeTourneau at
Schreiner
12:00 p.m.
Baseball
Westminster (Mo.) at
Ozarks
12:00 p.m.
Softball
McMurry at
Schreiner
12:00 p.m.
Softball
Sul Ross State at
LeTourneau
12:00 p.m.
Baseball
Hardin-Simmons at
East Texas Baptist
1:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Texas Wesleyan at
Howard Payne
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Belhaven at
UT Dallas
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Tyler at
Texas Lutheran
1:00 p.m.
Softball
Concordia Texas at
UT Tyler
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Sul Ross State at
McMurry
1:00 p.m.
Softball
Belhaven at
Ozarks
2:00 p.m.
Softball
McMurry at
Schreiner
2:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
UT Dallas at
LeTourneau
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
LeTourneau at
Schreiner
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
Westminster (Mo.) at
Ozarks
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
Howard Payne at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
3:00 p.m.
Softball
Concordia Texas at
UT Tyler
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
Louisiana College at
Austin
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
Hardin-Simmons at
East Texas Baptist
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Tyler at
Texas Lutheran
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Sul Ross State at
McMurry
4:00 p.m.
Softball
Louisiana College at
UT Dallas
4:30 p.m.
Baseball
Howard Payne at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
6:00 p.m.
Baseball
Concordia Chicago at
Concordia Texas
6:00 p.m.
Men's Track & Field
LeTourneau at
Trinity Open
Women's Track & Field
LeTourneau at
Trinity Open
Men's Track & Field
Concordia Texas at
Trinity Open
Women's Track & Field
Concordia Texas at
Trinity Open
Men's Track & Field
Sul Ross State at
Trinity Open
Women's Track & Field
Sul Ross State at
Trinity Open
Sunday, February 25
Men's Tennis
Millsaps at
UT Dallas
10:00 a.m.
Softball
Louisiana College at
UT Dallas
12:00 p.m.
Baseball
Webster at
Concordia Texas
12:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Louisiana College at
LSU Alexandria
1:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Louisiana College at
LSU Alexandria
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Westminster (Mo.) at
Ozarks
1:00 p.m.
Softball
Louisiana College at
UT Dallas
2:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
UT Dallas at
Austin
4:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Hardin-Simmons at
George Fox
Monday, February 26
Men's Golf
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Linda Lowery Invitational
Men's Golf
McMurry at
Linda Lowery Invitational
Women's Golf
McMurry at
Linda Lowery Invitational
Men's Golf
Concordia Texas at
Linda Lowery Invitational
Women's Golf
Concordia Texas at
Linda Lowery Invitational
Women's Golf
LeTourneau at
Linda Lowery Invitational
Men's Golf
LeTourneau at
Linda Lowery Invitational
Men's Golf
Howard Payne at
Linda Lowery Invitational
Women's Golf
Howard Payne at
Linda Lowery Invitational
Men's Golf
UT Dallas at
Linda Lowery Invitational
Men's Golf
Belhaven at
Badger Invitational
Men's Golf
UT Tyler at
Linda Lowery Invitational
Men's Golf
Hardin-Simmons at
Linda Lowery Invitational
Women's Golf
Hardin-Simmons at
Linda Lowery Invitational
Tuesday, February 27
Softball
Schreiner at
Hardin-Simmons
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Hendrix at
Ozarks
2:00 p.m.
Baseball
McMurry at
Dallas Christian
2:00 p.m.
Baseball
Southwestern (Texas) at
UT Dallas
2:00 p.m.
Softball
Schreiner at
Hardin-Simmons
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
Schreiner at
Hardin-Simmons
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
Belhaven at
Millsaps
4:00 p.m.
Softball
Louisiana College at
Birmingham-Southern
5:00 p.m.
Softball
Ozarks at
Hendrix
5:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Tyler at
Centenary (La.)
6:00 p.m.
Baseball
Trinity (Texas) at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
6:00 p.m.
Softball
Ozarks at
Hendrix
7:00 p.m.
Softball
Louisiana College at
Birmingham-Southern
7:00 p.m.
Wednesday, February 28
Women's Tennis
Southwest at
Sul Ross State
1:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Southwest at
Sul Ross State
1:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
LeTourneau at
Dallas Baptist
4:00 p.m.
Softball
Belhaven at
Millsaps
5:00 p.m.
Softball
LeTourneau at
Dallas
5:00 p.m.
Softball
LeTourneau at
Dallas
7:00 p.m.
Softball
Belhaven at
Millsaps
7:00 p.m.
Thursday, March 1
Men's Tennis
Belhaven at
Christian Brothers
3:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Belhaven at
Christian Brothers
3:00 p.m.
Friday, March 2
Men's Tennis
Midwestern State at
McMurry
10:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Midwestern State at
McMurry
10:00 a.m.
Softball
Birmingham-Southern at
East Texas Baptist
10:00 a.m.
Softball
Wittenberg at
East Texas Baptist
12:30 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Howard Payne at
Louisiana College
1:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Howard Payne at
Louisiana College
1:00 p.m.
Softball
UT Dallas at
Howard Payne
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Gustavus Adolphus at
Howard Payne
1:00 p.m.
Softball
LeTourneau at
Belhaven
2:00 p.m.
Softball
UT Dallas at
Howard Payne
3:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Midwestern State at
Hardin-Simmons
3:00 p.m.
Softball
Hardin-Simmons at
Sul Ross State
4:00 p.m.
Softball
UT Tyler at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Belhaven
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Gustavus Adolphus at
Howard Payne
4:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Schreiner at
Ozarks
4:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Schreiner at
Ozarks
4:00 p.m.
Softball
Ozarks at
Louisiana College
5:00 p.m.
Softball
McMurry at
Concordia Texas
5:00 p.m.
Softball
UT Tyler at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
6:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Dallas at
Louisiana College
6:00 p.m.
Softball
Hardin-Simmons at
Sul Ross State
6:00 p.m.
Baseball
LeTourneau at
Hardin-Simmons
7:00 p.m.
Baseball
Ozarks at
Concordia Texas
7:00 p.m.
Softball
Ozarks at
Louisiana College
7:00 p.m.
Baseball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Belhaven
7:00 p.m.
Baseball
McMurry at
Texas Lutheran
7:00 p.m.
Softball
McMurry at
Concordia Texas
7:00 p.m.
Baseball
Austin at
Sul Ross State
7:00 p.m.
Baseball
East Texas Baptist at
UT Tyler
7:00 p.m.
Women's Track & Field
LeTourneau at
Marc Randle Classic
Men's Track & Field
LeTourneau at
Marc Randle Classic
Women's Track & Field
Ozarks at
Marc Randle Classic
Men's Track & Field
Ozarks at
Marc Randle Classic
Women's Track & Field
Concordia Texas at
Marc Randle Classic
Men's Track & Field
Concordia Texas at
Marc Randle Classic
Men's Track & Field
UT Tyler at
Marc Randle Classic
Women's Track & Field
UT Tyler at
Marc Randle Classic
Men's Track & Field
East Texas Baptist at
Marc Randle Classic
Women's Track & Field
East Texas Baptist at
Marc Randle Classic
Saturday, March 3
Women's Tennis
Tougaloo at
Belhaven
8:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Howard Payne at
LeTourneau
9:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
UT Permian Basin at
Hardin-Simmons
9:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
UT Permian Basin at
Hardin-Simmons
9:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Redlands at
East Texas Baptist
10:00 a.m.
Softball
Virginia Wesleyan at
East Texas Baptist
10:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
Austin at
UT Tyler
10:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Austin at
UT Tyler
10:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
Belhaven at
Tougaloo
10:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Huntingdon at
Louisiana College
10:30 a.m.
Softball
Hardin-Simmons at
Sul Ross State
11:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Belhaven at
Tougaloo
11:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
East Texas Baptist at
Southwestern (Texas)
11:30 a.m.
Baseball
UT Dallas at
Louisiana College
12:00 p.m.
Softball
Ozarks at
Louisiana College
12:00 p.m.
Softball
UT Dallas at
Howard Payne
12:00 p.m.
Softball
UT Tyler at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
12:00 p.m.
Baseball
Wheaton (Ill.) at
Howard Payne
12:00 p.m.
Softball
LeTourneau at
Belhaven
12:00 p.m.
Softball
McMurry at
Concordia Texas
12:00 p.m.
Softball
William Paterson at
East Texas Baptist
12:30 p.m.
Baseball
East Texas Baptist at
UT Tyler
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
LeTourneau at
Hardin-Simmons
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Belhaven
1:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Centenary (La.) at
Belhaven
1:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Centenary (La.) at
Belhaven
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Ozarks at
Concordia Texas
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Austin at
Sul Ross State
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
McMurry at
Texas Lutheran
1:00 p.m.
Softball
LeTourneau at
Belhaven
2:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Austin at
LeTourneau
3:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Austin at
LeTourneau
3:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
UT Permian Basin at
McMurry
3:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
UT Permian Basin at
McMurry
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Dallas at
Louisiana College
3:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at
East Texas Baptist
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
East Texas Baptist at
UT Tyler
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
LeTourneau at
Hardin-Simmons
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Austin at
Sul Ross State
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Ozarks at
Concordia Texas
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
McMurry at
Texas Lutheran
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Rockford at
Howard Payne
7:30 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Howard Payne at
LeTourneau
9:00 p.m.
Women's Track & Field
Belhaven at
MC Season Opener
Men's Track & Field
Belhaven at
MC Season Opener
Men's Track & Field
Louisiana College at
MC Season Opener
Women's Track & Field
Louisiana College at
MC Season Opener
Sunday, March 4
Women's Tennis
East Texas Baptist at
Southwestern (Texas)
1:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
UT Dallas at
Austin
1:00 p.m.
Softball
Millikin at
UT Tyler
2:00 p.m.
Softball
Trine at
East Texas Baptist
2:00 p.m.
Softball
Millikin at
UT Tyler
4:00 p.m.
Softball
Christopher Newport at
East Texas Baptist
4:30 p.m.
Monday, March 5
Softball
Millikin at
LeTourneau
11:00 a.m.
Softball
Millikin at
LeTourneau
1:00 p.m.
Women's Golf
McMurry at
Schreiner University Shootout
Women's Golf
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Schreiner
Men's Golf
Belhaven at
MC Spring Invitational
Women's Golf
UT Tyler at
Lion Invitational at Tanglewood
Men's Golf
Louisiana College at
Loyola New Orleans Invite
Women's Golf
Hardin-Simmons at
Schreiner University Shootout
Tuesday, March 6
Baseball
Millsaps at
UT Tyler
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Austin at
LeTourneau
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Wayland Baptist at
McMurry
6:00 p.m.
Baseball
Austin at
LeTourneau
7:00 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
Baseball
Dakota State at
Louisiana College
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Dakota State at
Louisiana College
7:00 p.m.
Thursday, March 8
Men's Tennis
UT Dallas at
East Texas Baptist
3:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
UT Dallas at
Howard Payne
4:00 p.m.
Friday, March 9
Softball
Howard Payne at
Ozarks
12:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
LeTourneau at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
LeTourneau at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Ozarks at
Texas Wesleyan
2:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Ozarks at
Texas Wesleyan
2:00 p.m.
Baseball
Sul Ross State at
Ozarks
2:00 p.m.
Softball
Howard Payne at
Ozarks
2:00 p.m.
Baseball
Texas Lutheran at
UT Dallas
2:00 p.m.
Softball
Belhaven at
Hardin-Simmons
2:00 p.m.
Baseball
Louisiana College at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Howard Payne at
Belhaven
4:00 p.m.
Softball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
McMurry
4:00 p.m.
Softball
East Texas Baptist at
UT Dallas
6:00 p.m.
Softball
Louisiana College at
LeTourneau
6:00 p.m.
Baseball
McMurry at
LeTourneau
6:00 p.m.
Softball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
McMurry
6:00 p.m.
Baseball
Louisiana College at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 p.m.
Baseball
Concordia Texas at
East Texas Baptist
7:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Tyler at
Hardin-Simmons
7:00 p.m.
Baseball
Howard Payne at
Belhaven
7:00 p.m.
Softball
East Texas Baptist at
UT Dallas
8:00 p.m.
Women's Track & Field
Ozarks at
UCA Spring Opener
Men's Track & Field
Belhaven at
'Southern Invitational
Women's Track & Field
Belhaven at
'Southern Invitational
Saturday, March 10
Men's Tennis
Centenary (La.) at
Louisiana College
10:00 a.m.
Softball
East Texas Baptist at
UT Dallas
12:00 p.m.
Softball
Louisiana College at
LeTourneau
12:00 p.m.
Softball
Howard Payne at
Ozarks
12:00 p.m.
Softball
Belhaven at
Hardin-Simmons
12:00 p.m.
Baseball
Texas Lutheran at
UT Dallas
12:00 p.m.
Baseball
Sul Ross State at
Ozarks
12:00 p.m.
Softball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
McMurry
12:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
LeTourneau at
Concordia Texas
12:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
LeTourneau at
Concordia Texas
12:00 p.m.
Baseball
Concordia Texas at
East Texas Baptist
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Louisiana College at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Tyler at
Hardin-Simmons
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Howard Payne at
Belhaven
1:00 p.m.
Softball
Sul Ross State at
UT Tyler
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
McMurry at
LeTourneau
1:00 p.m.
Softball
Louisiana College at
LeTourneau
2:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
McMurry at
Louisiana College
2:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
McMurry at
Louisiana College
2:00 p.m.
Softball
Belhaven at
Hardin-Simmons
2:00 p.m.
Baseball
Sul Ross State at
Ozarks
3:00 p.m.
Softball
Sul Ross State at
UT Tyler
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
Texas Lutheran at
UT Dallas
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
Concordia Texas at
East Texas Baptist
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Tyler at
Hardin-Simmons
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
McMurry at
LeTourneau
4:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Centenary (La.) at
McMurry
5:00 p.m.
Men's Track & Field
Ozarks at
UCA Spring Opener
Men's Track & Field
LeTourneau at
UCA Spring Opener
Women's Track & Field
LeTourneau at
UCA Spring Opener
Sunday, March 11
Men's Tennis
Sul Ross State at
LeTourneau
9:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Sul Ross State at
LeTourneau
9:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
St. Mary's (Texas) at
Concordia Texas
9:30 a.m.
Softball
Sul Ross State at
UT Tyler
11:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Kenyon at
East Texas Baptist
7:00 p.m.
Women's Track & Field
Louisiana College at
Cowboy Relays
Men's Track & Field
Louisiana College at
Cowboy Relays
Monday, March 12
Women's Tennis
St. Scholastica at
Belhaven
8:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
St. Scholastica at
Belhaven
8:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Case Western Reserve at
UT Tyler
9:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
Saint Francis (Ind.) at
UT Tyler
9:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
McMurry at
Ozarks
1:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
McMurry at
Ozarks
1:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Georgetown (Ky.) at
UT Tyler
3:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Georgetown (Ky.) at
UT Tyler
3:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Kenyon at
East Texas Baptist
3:30 p.m.
Women's Golf
LeTourneau at
Pinecrest Intercollegiate
Men's Golf
LeTourneau at
Pinecrest Intercollegiate
Men's Golf
Belhaven at
Carey Collegiate Classic
Women's Golf
UT Dallas at
Regals Invitational
Men's Golf
UT Tyler at
Pinecrest Intercollegiate
Men's Golf
Louisiana College at
Pinecrest Intercollegiate
Women's Golf
Howard Payne at
Pinecrest Intercollegiate
Men's Golf
Hardin-Simmons at
TaylorMade adidas Intercollegiate
Tuesday, March 13
Women's Tennis
Texas Lutheran at
LeTourneau
9:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Rochester (N.Y.) at
UT Tyler
9:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
Rochester (N.Y.) at
UT Tyler
9:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Millsaps at
East Texas Baptist
9:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
Millsaps at
East Texas Baptist
9:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
McMurry at
Hendrix
10:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
McMurry at
Hendrix
10:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
Texas Lutheran at
LeTourneau
11:30 a.m.
Softball
Schreiner at
Sul Ross State
12:00 p.m.
Softball
Trinity (Texas) at
LeTourneau
1:00 p.m.
Softball
Schreiner at
Sul Ross State
2:00 p.m.
Baseball
LeTourneau at
Arlington Baptist
2:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
UT Dallas at
Redlands
2:00 p.m.
Baseball
Hardin-Simmons at
Howard Payne
2:00 p.m.
Softball
Trinity (Texas) at
LeTourneau
3:00 p.m.
Softball
McMurry at
Hardin-Simmons
3:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Case Western Reserve at
East Texas Baptist
3:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Earlham at
East Texas Baptist
3:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Franklin and Marshall at
UT Tyler
3:00 p.m.
Softball
Centenary (La.) at
Louisiana College
4:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Butler at
UT Tyler
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Dallas Christian at
McMurry
5:00 p.m.
Baseball
LeTourneau at
Arlington Baptist
5:00 p.m.
Softball
Centenary (La.) at
Louisiana College
6:00 p.m.
Baseball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Trinity (Texas)
6:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Curry at
Belhaven
Women's Tennis
St. Norbert at
Belhaven
Wednesday, March 14
Men's Tennis
RPI at
UT Tyler
9:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Mount Holyoke at
UT Tyler
9:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
Franciscan at
Belhaven
10:00 a.m.
Softball
Trinity (Texas) at
East Texas Baptist
11:00 a.m.
Softball
Messiah at
UT Dallas
12:00 p.m.
Softball
Trinity (Texas) at
East Texas Baptist
1:00 p.m.
Softball
Dallas at
Concordia Texas
1:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
St. Mary's (Texas) at
LeTourneau
1:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Arkansas-Fort Smith at
Ozarks
2:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Arkansas-Fort Smith at
Ozarks
2:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
UT Dallas at
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2:00 p.m.
Baseball
Millikin at
UT Dallas
2:00 p.m.
Softball
Dallas at
Concordia Texas
3:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Colby-Sawyer at
UT Tyler
3:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Colby-Sawyer at
UT Tyler
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
Blackburn at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
6:00 p.m.
Thursday, March 15
Softball
UT Dallas at
Texas Lutheran
5:30 p.m.
Baseball
Millikin at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
6:00 p.m.
Men's Track & Field
Sul Ross State at
UIW Spring Break Invitational
Women's Track & Field
Sul Ross State at
UIW Spring Break Invitational
Men's Track & Field
Concordia Texas at
UIW Spring Break Invitational
Women's Track & Field
Concordia Texas at
UIW Spring Break Invitational
Men's Track & Field
Hardin-Simmons at
UIW Spring Break Invitational
Women's Track & Field
Hardin-Simmons at
UIW Spring Break Invitational

Recent Events

Sunday, February 18
Women's Golf
2/18/2018
UT Tyler
Claud Jacobs Invitational
Women's Golf
2/18/2018
UT Dallas
Claud Jacobs Invitational
Baseball
2/18/2018
3:00 p.m.
Centenary (La.)
UT Tyler
Softball
2/18/2018
2:00 p.m.
UT Tyler
8
McMurry
0
W  8-0  (5 inn.)
Baseball
2/18/2018
12:00 p.m.
Millikin
Ozarks
Women's Tennis
2/18/2018
12:00 p.m.
Whitworth
UT Dallas
Men's Tennis
2/18/2018
12:00 p.m.
Whitworth
UT Dallas
Baseball
2/18/2018
12:00 p.m.
Washington-St. Louis
UT Dallas
Women's Tennis
2/18/2018
11:00 a.m.
Hardin-Simmons
Linfield
Saturday, February 17
Men's Golf
2/17/2018
Howard Payne
Battle of Camp Bowie
Women's Golf
2/17/2018
Howard Payne
Battle of Camp Bowie
Men's Track & Field
2/17/2018
LeTourneau
Texas A&M Twilight
Women's Track & Field
2/17/2018
LeTourneau
Texas A&M Twilight
Men's Golf
2/17/2018
LeTourneau
Battle of Camp Bowie
Women's Golf
2/17/2018
LeTourneau
Battle of Camp Bowie
Men's Golf
2/17/2018
McMurry
Battle of Camp Bowie
Women's Golf
2/17/2018
McMurry
Battle of Camp Bowie
Men's Golf
2/17/2018
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Battle of Camp Bowie
Men's Track & Field
2/17/2018
UT Tyler
Texas A&M Twilight
Women's Track & Field
2/17/2018
UT Tyler
Texas A&M Twilight
Women's Golf
2/17/2018
Concordia Texas
Battle of Camp Bowie
Men's Golf
2/17/2018
Concordia Texas
Battle of Camp Bowie
Women's Tennis
2/17/2018
7:00 p.m.
Whitman
9
Hardin-Simmons
0
L  0-9  
Baseball
2/17/2018
4:30 p.m.
Washington-St. Louis
3
UT Dallas
7
W  7-3  
Men's Basketball
2/17/2018
4:00 p.m.
East Texas Baptist
82
UT Dallas
86
W  86-82  
Men's Basketball
2/17/2018
4:00 p.m.
Concordia Texas
73
Sul Ross State
84
L  73-84  
Men's Basketball
2/17/2018
4:00 p.m.
Ozarks
75
Belhaven
98
W  98-75  
Men's Basketball
2/17/2018
4:00 p.m.
UT Tyler
90
Louisiana College
85
W  90-85  (ot)
Men's Basketball
2/17/2018
4:00 p.m.
Mary Hardin-Baylor
74
Howard Payne
76
W  76-74  
Men's Basketball
2/17/2018
4:00 p.m.
McMurry
84
Hardin-Simmons
90
L  84-90  
Baseball
2/17/2018
4:00 p.m.
Louisiana College
9
Loyola New Orleans
6
W  9-6  (7)
Baseball
2/17/2018
3:00 p.m.
Millikin
12
Ozarks
0
L  0-12  
Baseball
2/17/2018
3:00 p.m.
Southwestern (Texas)
11
McMurry
5
L  5-11  
Softball
2/17/2018
3:00 p.m.
UT Tyler
15
McMurry
0
L  0-15  (5)
Baseball
2/17/2018
3:00 p.m.
Trinity (Texas)
12
East Texas Baptist
6
L  6-12  
Women's Basketball
2/17/2018
2:00 p.m.
Concordia Texas
60
Sul Ross State
44
W  60-44  
Women's Basketball
2/17/2018
2:00 p.m.
East Texas Baptist
68
UT Dallas
78
W  78-68  
Women's Basketball
2/17/2018
2:00 p.m.
Ozarks
70
Belhaven
72
W  72-70  
Women's Basketball
2/17/2018
2:00 p.m.
UT Tyler
66
Louisiana College
61
W  66-61  
Women's Basketball
2/17/2018
2:00 p.m.
Mary Hardin-Baylor
82
Howard Payne
62
L  62-82  
Women's Basketball
2/17/2018
2:00 p.m.
McMurry
50
Hardin-Simmons
51
L  50-51  
Men's Tennis
2/17/2018
2:00 p.m.
Ozarks
6
Hendrix
1
W  6-1  
Women's Tennis
2/17/2018
1:30 p.m.
Ozarks
0
Hendrix
5
L  0-5  
Baseball
2/17/2018
1:30 p.m.
UT Dallas
3
Hendrix
2
W  3-2  
Softball
2/17/2018
1:00 p.m.
UT Tyler
6
McMurry
4
W  6-4  
Baseball
2/17/2018
1:00 p.m.
Louisiana College
12
Loyola New Orleans
3
W  12-3  (7)
Baseball
2/17/2018
12:00 p.m.
Millikin
6
Ozarks
2
L  2-6  (7)
Baseball
2/17/2018
12:00 p.m.
LaGrange
12
Belhaven
5
L  5-12  
Men's Tennis
2/17/2018
11:30 a.m.
Covenant
6
Belhaven
3
L  3-6  
Women's Tennis
2/17/2018
11:00 a.m.
Concordia Texas
4
Texas Lutheran
5
L  4-5  
Men's Tennis
2/17/2018
11:00 a.m.
Concordia Texas
9
Texas Lutheran
0
W  9-0  
Softball
2/17/2018
11:00 a.m.
Ozarks
0
Sul Ross State
8
W  8-0  (5)
Women's Tennis
2/17/2018
10:00 a.m.
Hardin-Simmons
2
George Fox
7
L  2-7  
Women's Tennis
2/17/2018
9:00 a.m.
Hanover
5
Belhaven
0
L  0-5  
Men's Tennis
2/17/2018
9:00 a.m.
Hanover
7
Belhaven
2
L  2-7  
Women's Tennis
2/17/2018
9:00 a.m.
John Brown
6
Ozarks
0
L  0-6  
Men's Tennis
2/17/2018
9:00 a.m.
John Brown
5
Ozarks
3
L  3-5  
Friday, February 16
Men's Track & Field
2/16/2018
McMurry
NCCAA Indoor Championships
6th
Women's Track & Field
2/16/2018
McMurry
NCCAA Indoor Championships
4th
Men's Track & Field
2/16/2018
Belhaven
NCCAA Indoor Championships
NTS
Women's Track & Field
2/16/2018
Belhaven
NCCAA Indoor Championships
9th
Men's Track & Field
2/16/2018
Hardin-Simmons
Texas Tech Matador Qualifier
Women's Track & Field
2/16/2018
Hardin-Simmons
Texas Tech Matador Qualifier
Women's Tennis
2/16/2018
8:00 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons
0
Lewis & Clark
9
L  0-9  
Softball
2/16/2018
6:00 p.m.
Ozarks
6
Sul Ross State
8
W  8-6  
Baseball
2/16/2018
6:00 p.m.
Sul Ross State
3
Concordia Texas
11
L  3-11  
Baseball
2/16/2018
6:00 p.m.
LeTourneau
1
East Texas Baptist
2
L  1-2  
Baseball
2/16/2018
6:00 p.m.
Fontbonne
3
Belhaven
1
L  1-3  
Softball
2/16/2018
6:00 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons
1
Concordia Texas
13
W  13-1  (5)
Baseball
2/16/2018
5:30 p.m.
Trinity (Texas)
15
UT Tyler
5
L  5-15  
Baseball
2/16/2018
5:00 p.m.
Rust
0
Louisiana College
15
W  15-0  (7)
Softball
2/16/2018
4:00 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons
0
Concordia Texas
8
W  8-0  (6)
Softball
2/16/2018
4:00 p.m.
Ozarks
6
Sul Ross State
10
W  10-6  
Baseball
2/16/2018
4:00 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons
3
Texas Lutheran
9
L  3-9  
Women's Tennis
2/16/2018
3:00 p.m.
Covenant
7
Belhaven
2
L  2-7  
Baseball
2/16/2018
3:00 p.m.
Berry
9
Belhaven
3
L  3-9  
Baseball
2/16/2018
3:00 p.m.
Southwestern (Texas)
10
McMurry
12
W  12-10  
Women's Tennis
2/16/2018
2:00 p.m.
Schreiner
Sul Ross State
Canceled
Men's Tennis
2/16/2018
2:00 p.m.
Schreiner
Sul Ross State
Canceled
Baseball
2/16/2018
2:00 p.m.
Rust
12
Louisiana College
18
W  18-12  (7)
Baseball
2/16/2018
1:00 p.m.
Whitworth
1
UT Tyler
0
L  0-1  
Baseball
2/16/2018
1:00 p.m.
Schreiner
1
Mary Hardin-Baylor
0
L  0-1  
Baseball
2/16/2018
1:00 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons
2
Texas Lutheran
9
L  2-9  (7)
Softball
2/16/2018
12:00 p.m.
LeTourneau
14
Mary Hardin-Baylor
12
W  14-12  (10)
Baseball
2/16/2018
12:00 p.m.
Southwestern (Texas)
6
McMurry
5
L  5-6  (7)
Thursday, February 15
Baseball
2/15/2018
8:00 p.m.
Rust
0
Louisiana College
8
W  8-0  (7)
Baseball
2/15/2018
8:00 p.m.
Sul Ross State
21
Concordia Texas
8
L  8-21  
Men's Basketball
2/15/2018
7:30 p.m.
Mary Hardin-Baylor
79
Sul Ross State
78
L  78-79  
Men's Basketball
2/15/2018
7:30 p.m.
Concordia Texas
77
Howard Payne
82
W  82-77  
Men's Basketball
2/15/2018
7:30 p.m.
LeTourneau
107
UT Dallas
100
W  107-100  (ot)
Men's Basketball
2/15/2018
7:30 p.m.
UT Tyler
94
Belhaven
68
L  68-94  
Men's Basketball
2/15/2018
7:30 p.m.
Ozarks
51
Louisiana College
85
W  85-51  
Baseball
2/15/2018
7:00 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons
2
Texas Lutheran
7
L  2-7  
Softball
2/15/2018
7:00 p.m.
LeTourneau
4
Mary Hardin-Baylor
9
W  9-4  
Baseball
2/15/2018
6:00 p.m.
LeTourneau
1
Centenary (La.)
4
L  1-4  
Softball
2/15/2018
6:00 p.m.
Belhaven
3
Huntingdon
4
L  3-4  
Softball
2/15/2018
6:00 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons
0
Concordia Texas
14
W  14-0  (5)
Women's Basketball
2/15/2018
5:30 p.m.
Ozarks
54
Louisiana College
74
L  54-74  
Women's Basketball
2/15/2018
5:30 p.m.
UT Tyler
74
Belhaven
59
W  74-59  
Women's Basketball
2/15/2018
5:30 p.m.
Concordia Texas
56
Howard Payne
73
L  56-73  
Women's Basketball
2/15/2018
5:30 p.m.
Mary Hardin-Baylor
96
Sul Ross State
51
W  96-51  
Women's Basketball
2/15/2018
5:30 p.m.
LeTourneau
56
UT Dallas
72
W  72-56  
Baseball
2/15/2018
5:00 p.m.
Sul Ross State
0
Concordia Texas
10
L  0-10  (7)
Softball
2/15/2018
5:00 p.m.
LeTourneau
3
Mary Hardin-Baylor
4
L  3-4  
Baseball
2/15/2018
5:00 p.m.
Rust
1
Louisiana College
21
W  21-1  (7)
Softball
2/15/2018
4:00 p.m.
Belhaven
7
Huntingdon
5
W  7-5  
Baseball
2/15/2018
4:00 p.m.
Schreiner
7
Mary Hardin-Baylor
12
W  12-7  
Baseball
2/15/2018
4:00 p.m.
Dallas
8
Howard Payne
10
W  10-8  (5)
Women's Tennis
2/15/2018
2:00 p.m.
Howard Payne
Angelo State
Canceled
Baseball
2/15/2018
1:00 p.m.
Schreiner
6
Mary Hardin-Baylor
5
L  5-6  (7)
Women's Tennis
2/15/2018
1:00 p.m.
Dallas Baptist
8
East Texas Baptist
1
L  1-8  
Men's Tennis
2/15/2018
1:00 p.m.
Dallas Baptist
7
East Texas Baptist
2
L  2-7  
Baseball
2/15/2018
1:00 p.m.
Dallas
2
Howard Payne
13
W  13-2  (7)
Wednesday, February 14
Softball
2/14/2018
4:00 p.m.
Belhaven
3
LaGrange
7
L  3-7  
Women's Tennis
2/14/2018
3:00 p.m.
Belhaven
0
Millsaps
9
L  0-9  
Baseball
2/14/2018
2:30 p.m.
UT Dallas
7
Texas Wesleyan
1
W  7-1  
Softball
2/14/2018
2:00 p.m.
Belhaven
9
LaGrange
4
W  9-4  
Softball
2/14/2018
2:00 p.m.
UT Tyler
16
Southwestern (Texas)
3
W  16-3  (5)
Softball
2/14/2018
12:00 p.m.
UT Tyler
6
Southwestern (Texas)
0
W  6-0  
Tuesday, February 13
Softball
2/13/2018
7:00 p.m.
Concordia Texas
6
Schreiner
5
W  6-5  
Baseball
2/13/2018
7:00 p.m.
Centenary (La.)
East Texas Baptist
Postponed
Baseball
2/13/2018
7:00 p.m.
Mary Hardin-Baylor
4
Texas Lutheran
16
L  4-16  
Softball
2/13/2018
6:00 p.m.
Southwestern (Texas)
4
Mary Hardin-Baylor
2
L  2-4  
Women's Basketball
2/13/2018
6:00 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons
56
Trinity (Texas)
76
L  56-76  
Softball
2/13/2018
5:00 p.m.
Concordia Texas
1
Schreiner
2
L  1-2  (8)
Softball
2/13/2018
4:00 p.m.
Southwestern (Texas)
1
Mary Hardin-Baylor
9
W  9-1  (6)
Softball
2/13/2018
3:00 p.m.
McMurry
7
Hardin-Simmons
6
L  6-7  
Softball
2/13/2018
3:00 p.m.
Southwest
1
Sul Ross State
3
W  3-1  
Softball
2/13/2018
3:00 p.m.
Huston-Tillotson
9
Howard Payne
0
L  0-9  (5)
Baseball
2/13/2018
3:00 p.m.
Belhaven
Huntingdon
Postponed
Men's Tennis
2/13/2018
3:00 p.m.
Belhaven
0
Millsaps
9
L  0-9  
Baseball
2/13/2018
2:00 p.m.
Hendrix
10
Ozarks
10
Softball
2/13/2018
1:00 p.m.
Southwest
1
Sul Ross State
9
W  9-1  (6)
Softball
2/13/2018
1:00 p.m.
Huston-Tillotson
4
Howard Payne
5
W  5-4  (8)
Monday, February 12
Events
2/12/2018
ASC Cross Country Coaches Meeting
ASC
Men's Basketball
2/12/2018
7:30 p.m.
LeTourneau
95
East Texas Baptist
85
W  95-85  
Women's Basketball
2/12/2018
5:30 p.m.
LeTourneau
54
East Texas Baptist
73
W  73-54  
Men's Basketball
2/12/2018
5:00 p.m.
McMurry
95
Ecclesia
77
W  95-77  
Sunday, February 11
Baseball
2/11/2018
3:00 p.m.
LeTourneau
8
Hardin-Simmons
4
L  4-8  
Baseball
2/11/2018
1:00 p.m.
Sewanee
Louisiana College
Canceled
Baseball
2/11/2018
12:00 p.m.
Cal Lutheran
12
Sul Ross State
10
L  10-12  
Baseball
2/11/2018
11:00 a.m.
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9
UT Dallas
8
L  8-9  (10)
Baseball
2/11/2018
11:00 a.m.
Redlands
4
Concordia Texas
6
W  6-4  (12)
Men's Tennis
2/11/2018
10:00 a.m.
Austin
6
McMurry
3
L  3-6  
Women's Tennis
2/11/2018
10:00 a.m.
Austin
4
McMurry
5
W  5-4  
Women's Tennis
2/11/2018
8:30 a.m.
Texas Lutheran
5
Ozarks
1
L  1-5  
Men's Tennis
2/11/2018
8:30 a.m.
Texas Lutheran
5
Ozarks
2
L  2-5  
 

Standings

SchoolASCOverall
Mary Hardin-Baylor 9-014-1
Hardin-Simmons 8-19-2
East Texas Baptist 6-37-3
Southwestern 6-36-4
Texas Lutheran 6-36-4
Sul Ross State 4-55-5
Louisiana College 2-73-7
McMurry % 2-72-8
Belhaven # 1-82-8
Howard Payne 1-81-9
# Ineligible for 2017 NCAA Championship (Div. III Provisional)
% Ineligible for 2017 NCAA Championship (Div. III Reclassifying)
  • ASC Media

Newspapers

Alpine Avalanche:
http://www.alpineavalanche.com

The Town Talk:
http://www.thetowntalk.com

Austin American Statesman:
http://www.statesman.com

Abilene Reporter:
http://www.reporternews.com

Brownwood Bulletin:
http://www.brownwoodtx.com

The Clarion Ledger:
http://www.clarionledger.com

Longview News Journal:
http://www.news-journal.com

Marshall News Messenger:
http://marshallnewsmessenger.com

Shreveport Times:
http://www.shreveporttimes.com

Times Record:
http://swtimes.com

Temple Daily Telegram:
http://www.tdtnews.com

Tyler Morning Telegraph:
http://www.tylerpaper.com