Top Stories

Scoreboard

Events

Saturday, April 21
Softball
Ozarks at
UT Tyler
9:30 a.m.
Men's Tennis
Concordia Texas at
McMurry
10:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Concordia Texas at
McMurry
10:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Howard Payne at
Sul Ross State
10:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
Howard Payne at
Sul Ross State
10:00 a.m.
Baseball
Concordia Texas at
UT Tyler
11:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Hardin-Simmons
11:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Hardin-Simmons
11:00 a.m.
Men's Tennis
Ozarks at
Belhaven
12:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Ozarks at
Belhaven
12:00 p.m.
Softball
UT Dallas at
McMurry
12:00 p.m.
Baseball
LeTourneau at
Louisiana College
12:00 p.m.
Baseball
Belhaven at
LaGrange
12:00 p.m.
Softball
Louisiana College at
Sul Ross State
12:00 p.m.
Baseball
Howard Payne at
Sul Ross State
1:00 p.m.
Softball
LeTourneau at
Hardin-Simmons
1:00 p.m.
Softball
Louisiana College at
Sul Ross State
2:00 p.m.
Softball
LeTourneau at
Hardin-Simmons
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
LeTourneau at
Louisiana College
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Dallas at
Hardin-Simmons
3:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
Louisiana College at
Belhaven
4:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Louisiana College at
Belhaven
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Howard Payne at
Sul Ross State
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Dallas at
Hardin-Simmons
6:00 p.m.
Sunday, April 22
Men's Tennis
Hardin-Simmons at
UT Dallas
1:00 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Hardin-Simmons at
UT Dallas
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Dallas at
Hardin-Simmons
1:00 p.m.
Monday, April 23
Events
ASC Women's Golf Championship Tournament at
ASC
Women's Golf
Howard Payne at
ASC Women's Golf Championship
Women's Golf
LeTourneau at
ASC Women's Golf Championship
Women's Golf
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
ASC Women's Golf Championship
Women's Golf
UT Tyler at
ASC Women's Golf Championship
Women's Golf
Concordia Texas at
ASC Women's Golf Championship
Women's Golf
UT Dallas at
ASC Women's Golf Championship
Women's Golf
UC Santa Cruz at
ASC Women's Golf Championship
Women's Golf
Hardin-Simmons at
ASC Women's Golf Championship
Tuesday, April 24
Baseball
Schreiner at
Howard Payne
2:00 p.m.
Baseball
Southwestern (Texas) at
UT Tyler
6:00 p.m.
Wednesday, April 25
Women's Track & Field
McMurry at
ACU Twilight
Men's Track & Field
McMurry at
ACU Twilight
Men's Track & Field
LeTourneau at
ACU Twilight
Women's Track & Field
LeTourneau at
ACU Twilight
Thursday, April 26
Baseball
Concordia Texas at
Southwestern (Texas)
7:00 p.m.
Events
ASC Women's Tennis Championship Tournament at
ASC
Friday, April 27
Softball
Sul Ross State at
Howard Payne
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Louisiana College at
Howard Payne
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Belhaven at
Ozarks
1:00 p.m.
Softball
McMurry at
Ozarks
2:00 p.m.
Baseball
East Texas Baptist at
UT Dallas
2:00 p.m.
Softball
Sul Ross State at
Howard Payne
3:00 p.m.
Baseball
Louisiana College at
Howard Payne
4:00 p.m.
Softball
McMurry at
Ozarks
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Belhaven at
Ozarks
4:00 p.m.
Softball
Concordia Texas at
UT Dallas
4:00 p.m.
Softball
UT Tyler at
LeTourneau
5:00 p.m.
Softball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
East Texas Baptist
5:00 p.m.
Softball
Concordia Texas at
UT Dallas
6:00 p.m.
Softball
Belhaven at
Louisiana College
6:00 p.m.
Baseball
Hardin-Simmons at
McMurry
7:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Tyler at
LeTourneau
7:00 p.m.
Softball
UT Tyler at
LeTourneau
7:00 p.m.
Baseball
Southwestern (Texas) at
Concordia Texas
7:00 p.m.
Softball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
East Texas Baptist
7:00 p.m.
Baseball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Sul Ross State
7:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis
NCCAA Central Regionals at
McMurry
Women's Track & Field
Belhaven at
Southern Miss Open
Men's Track & Field
Belhaven at
Southern Miss Open
Saturday, April 28
Softball
Concordia Texas at
UT Dallas
10:00 a.m.
Softball
Sul Ross State at
Howard Payne
11:00 a.m.
Softball
McMurry at
Ozarks
12:00 p.m.
Softball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
East Texas Baptist
12:00 p.m.
Baseball
East Texas Baptist at
UT Dallas
12:00 p.m.
Softball
UT Tyler at
LeTourneau
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Tyler at
LeTourneau
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Sul Ross State
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Hardin-Simmons at
McMurry
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Louisiana College at
Howard Payne
1:00 p.m.
Baseball
Belhaven at
Ozarks
1:00 p.m.
Softball
Belhaven at
Louisiana College
2:00 p.m.
Baseball
East Texas Baptist at
UT Dallas
3:00 p.m.
Softball
Belhaven at
Louisiana College
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Hardin-Simmons at
McMurry
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
UT Tyler at
LeTourneau
4:00 p.m.
Baseball
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
Sul Ross State
4:00 p.m.
Men's Track & Field
Louisiana College at
Leon Johnson NSU Invitational
Women's Track & Field
Louisiana College at
Leon Johnson NSU Invitational
Monday, April 30
Events
ASC Men's Golf Championship Tournament at
ASC
Men's Golf
Howard Payne at
ASC Men's Golf Championship
Men's Golf
LeTourneau at
ASC Men's Golf Championship
Men's Golf
Mary Hardin-Baylor at
ASC Men's Golf Championship
Men's Golf
UT Tyler at
ASC Men's Golf Championship
Men's Golf
Concordia Texas at
ASC Men's Golf Championship
Men's Golf
UT Dallas at
ASC Men's Golf Championship
Men's Golf
Louisiana College at
ASC Men's Golf Championship
Men's Golf
Hardin-Simmons at
ASC Men's Golf Championship
Thursday, May 3
Events
ASC Men's Tennis Championship Tournament at
ASC
Events
ASC Softball Championship Tournament at
ASC
Friday, May 4
Events
ASC Baseball Championship Tournament at
ASC
Men's Track & Field
UT Tyler at
Tom Tellez Invitational
Women's Track & Field
UT Tyler at
Tom Tellez Invitational
Saturday, May 5
Women's Track & Field
McMurry at
Masked Rider Open
Men's Track & Field
McMurry at
Masked Rider Open
Women's Track & Field
LeTourneau at
Masked Rider Open
Men's Track & Field
LeTourneau at
Masked Rider Open
Thursday, May 10
Men's Track & Field
McMurry at
NCCAA Outdoor Championships
Women's Track & Field
McMurry at
NCCAA Outdoor Championships
Men's Track & Field
Belhaven at
NCCAA Outdoor Championships
Women's Track & Field
Belhaven at
NCCAA Outdoor Championships
Friday, May 11
Events
ASC Baseball Championship Tournament Finals at
ASC
Men's Track & Field
LeTourneau at
McNeese Last Chance
Women's Track & Field
LeTourneau at
McNeese Last Chance
Saturday, May 12
Men's Track & Field
UT Tyler at
MSSU Last Chance
Women's Track & Field
UT Tyler at
MSSU Last Chance
Sunday, May 13
Men's Track & Field
Sul Ross State at
WT Last Chance
Women's Track & Field
Sul Ross State at
WT Last Chance

Recent Events

Friday, April 20
Events
4/20/2018
ASC Men's and Women's Track & Field Championship
ASC
Men's Track & Field
4/20/2018
Belhaven
ASC Men's Track & Field Championship
Women's Track & Field
4/20/2018
Belhaven
ASC Women's Track & Field Championship
Women's Track & Field
4/20/2018
Hardin-Simmons
ASC Women's Track & Field Championship
Men's Track & Field
4/20/2018
Hardin-Simmons
ASC Men's Track & Field Championship
Women's Track & Field
4/20/2018
East Texas Baptist
ASC Women's Track & Field Championship
Men's Track & Field
4/20/2018
East Texas Baptist
ASC Men's Track & Field Championship
Men's Track & Field
4/20/2018
Louisiana College
ASC Men's Track & Field Championship
Women's Track & Field
4/20/2018
Louisiana College
ASC Women's Track & Field Championship
Men's Track & Field
4/20/2018
McMurry
ASC Men's Track & Field Championship
Women's Track & Field
4/20/2018
McMurry
ASC Women's Track & Field Championship
Men's Track & Field
4/20/2018
Ozarks
ASC Men's Track & Field Championship
Women's Track & Field
4/20/2018
Ozarks
ASC Women's Track & Field Championship
Men's Track & Field
4/20/2018
LeTourneau
ASC Men's Track & Field Championship
Women's Track & Field
4/20/2018
LeTourneau
ASC Women's Track & Field Championship
Women's Track & Field
4/20/2018
Concordia Texas
ASC Women's Track & Field Championship
Men's Track & Field
4/20/2018
Concordia Texas
ASC Men's Track & Field Championship
Women's Track & Field
4/20/2018
Sul Ross State
ASC Women's Track & Field Championship
Men's Track & Field
4/20/2018
Sul Ross State
ASC Men's Track & Field Championship
Women's Track & Field
4/20/2018
UT Tyler
ASC Women's Track & Field Championship
Men's Track & Field
4/20/2018
UT Tyler
ASC Men's Track & Field Championship
Men's Tennis
4/20/2018
7:30 p.m.
DePauw
4
UT Tyler
5
W  5-4  
Women's Tennis
4/20/2018
7:30 p.m.
DePauw
8
UT Tyler
1
L  1-8  
Softball
4/20/2018
7:30 p.m.
Ozarks
0
UT Tyler
9
W  9-0  (5)
Softball
4/20/2018
7:00 p.m.
Louisiana College
1
Sul Ross State
0
W  1-0  (8)
Baseball
4/20/2018
7:00 p.m.
Howard Payne
10
Sul Ross State
7
W  10-7  
Baseball
4/20/2018
6:00 p.m.
Concordia Texas
0
UT Tyler
13
L  0-13  
Baseball
4/20/2018
6:00 p.m.
LeTourneau
7
Louisiana College
5
W  7-5  
Softball
4/20/2018
5:30 p.m.
Ozarks
0
UT Tyler
3
L  0-3  
Baseball
4/20/2018
5:00 p.m.
Belhaven
1
LaGrange
19
L  1-19  (7)
Women's Tennis
4/20/2018
4:30 p.m.
UT Tyler
0
Washington-St. Louis
9
L  0-9  
Men's Tennis
4/20/2018
4:00 p.m.
UT Tyler
0
Washington-St. Louis
9
L  0-9  
Baseball
4/20/2018
4:00 p.m.
Ozarks
3
East Texas Baptist
2
W  3-2  
Softball
4/20/2018
4:00 p.m.
East Texas Baptist
5
Concordia Texas
0
L  0-5  
Baseball
4/20/2018
4:00 p.m.
McMurry
14
Mary Hardin-Baylor
5
W  14-5  
Baseball
4/20/2018
3:00 p.m.
Concordia Texas
7
UT Tyler
1
W  7-1  (7)
Women's Tennis
4/20/2018
3:00 p.m.
Ozarks
2
East Texas Baptist
7
L  2-7  
Men's Tennis
4/20/2018
3:00 p.m.
Ozarks
2
East Texas Baptist
7
L  2-7  
Softball
4/20/2018
3:00 p.m.
LeTourneau
13
Hardin-Simmons
4
W  13-4  
Softball
4/20/2018
3:00 p.m.
UT Dallas
10
McMurry
2
L  2-10  (6)
Baseball
4/20/2018
2:00 p.m.
Belhaven
6
LaGrange
3
W  6-3  (7)
Women's Tennis
4/20/2018
2:00 p.m.
Concordia Texas
2
Hardin-Simmons
7
W  7-2  
Men's Tennis
4/20/2018
2:00 p.m.
Concordia Texas
3
Hardin-Simmons
6
W  6-3  
Softball
4/20/2018
2:00 p.m.
Howard Payne
0
Mary Hardin-Baylor
8
L  0-8  (5)
Women's Tennis
4/20/2018
2:00 p.m.
Louisiana College
0
LeTourneau
9
L  0-9  
Men's Tennis
4/20/2018
2:00 p.m.
Mary Hardin-Baylor
4
McMurry
5
L  4-5  
Women's Tennis
4/20/2018
2:00 p.m.
Mary Hardin-Baylor
1
McMurry
8
W  8-1  
Men's Tennis
4/20/2018
2:00 p.m.
Louisiana College
0
LeTourneau
9
L  0-9  
Baseball
4/20/2018
1:00 p.m.
Ozarks
0
East Texas Baptist
1
L  0-1  (7)
Baseball
4/20/2018
1:00 p.m.
McMurry
1
Mary Hardin-Baylor
4
W  4-1  (7)
Softball
4/20/2018
1:00 p.m.
UT Dallas
7
McMurry
3
L  3-7  
Thursday, April 19
Baseball
4/19/2018
7:00 p.m.
McMurry
15
Mary Hardin-Baylor
4
W  15-4  
Softball
4/19/2018
7:00 p.m.
East Texas Baptist
3
Concordia Texas
4
L  3-4  
Baseball
4/19/2018
7:00 p.m.
Ozarks
6
East Texas Baptist
9
W  9-6  
Softball
4/19/2018
5:00 p.m.
East Texas Baptist
3
Concordia Texas
0
L  0-3  (8)
Softball
4/19/2018
4:00 p.m.
Howard Payne
4
Mary Hardin-Baylor
13
L  4-13  (6)
Softball
4/19/2018
2:00 p.m.
Howard Payne
2
Mary Hardin-Baylor
5
L  2-5  
Women's Tennis
4/19/2018
2:00 p.m.
Louisiana College
0
LSU Alexandria
9
L  0-9  
Tuesday, April 17
Softball
4/17/2018
7:00 p.m.
LeTourneau
10
Dallas
8
W  10-8  
Baseball
4/17/2018
6:00 p.m.
Belhaven
5
Millsaps
7
L  5-7  
Baseball
4/17/2018
6:00 p.m.
East Texas Baptist
7
Centenary (La.)
5
W  7-5  
Baseball
4/17/2018
6:00 p.m.
Mary Hardin-Baylor
9
Southwestern (Texas)
10
L  9-10  (10)
Softball
4/17/2018
5:00 p.m.
LeTourneau
2
Dallas
3
L  2-3  
Men's Tennis
4/17/2018
4:00 p.m.
Centenary (La.)
9
Louisiana College
0
L  0-9  
Baseball
4/17/2018
3:05 p.m.
Sul Ross State
8
New Mexico State
14
L  8-14  
Baseball
4/17/2018
3:00 p.m.
Ozarks
2
Ouachita Baptist
4
L  2-4  
Baseball
4/17/2018
2:00 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons
1
Schreiner
2
L  1-2  
Women's Tennis
4/17/2018
1:00 p.m.
Concordia Texas
9
Mary Hardin-Baylor
0
W  9-0  
Men's Tennis
4/17/2018
1:00 p.m.
Concordia Texas
4
Mary Hardin-Baylor
5
L  4-5  
Sunday, April 15
Softball
4/15/2018
4:00 p.m.
UT Tyler
11
UT Dallas
0
W  11-0  (5)
Men's Tennis
4/15/2018
2:00 p.m.
UT Dallas
9
Concordia Texas
0
W  9-0  
Women's Tennis
4/15/2018
2:00 p.m.
UT Dallas
8
Concordia Texas
1
W  8-1  
Softball
4/15/2018
2:00 p.m.
UT Tyler
23
UT Dallas
8
L  8-23  (5)
Baseball
4/15/2018
1:00 p.m.
Louisiana College
5
UT Tyler
9
W  9-5  
Baseball
4/15/2018
1:00 p.m.
Howard Payne
1
Concordia Texas
7
W  7-1  
Baseball
4/15/2018
1:00 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons
5
Ozarks
10
W  10-5  
Softball
4/15/2018
1:00 p.m.
McMurry
2
East Texas Baptist
11
L  2-11  (5)
Softball
4/15/2018
12:00 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons
5
Ozarks
12
L  5-12  
Baseball
4/15/2018
11:00 a.m.
Mary Hardin-Baylor
3
UT Dallas
14
L  3-14  (7)
Saturday, April 14
Men's Track & Field
4/14/2018
Hardin-Simmons
East Texas Invitational
t-17th
Women's Track & Field
4/14/2018
Hardin-Simmons
East Texas Invitational
t-10th
Men's Track & Field
4/14/2018
East Texas Baptist
East Texas Invitational
11th
Women's Track & Field
4/14/2018
East Texas Baptist
East Texas Invitational
21st
Men's Track & Field
4/14/2018
Louisiana College
Warhawk Classic
Women's Track & Field
4/14/2018
Louisiana College
Warhawk Classic
Men's Track & Field
4/14/2018
McMurry
East Texas Invitational
7th
Women's Track & Field
4/14/2018
McMurry
East Texas Invitational
5th
Women's Track & Field
4/14/2018
Ozarks
UCA Open
Canceled
Men's Track & Field
4/14/2018
Ozarks
UCA Open
Canceled
Men's Track & Field
4/14/2018
LeTourneau
East Texas Invitational
t-9th
Women's Track & Field
4/14/2018
LeTourneau
East Texas Invitational
20th
Women's Track & Field
4/14/2018
UT Tyler
East Texas Invitational
9th
Men's Track & Field
4/14/2018
UT Tyler
East Texas Invitational
3rd
Baseball
4/14/2018
6:00 p.m.
Louisiana College
3
UT Tyler
8
W  8-3  
Softball
4/14/2018
6:00 p.m.
McMurry
1
East Texas Baptist
10
W  10-1  (5)
Softball
4/14/2018
5:00 p.m.
UT Tyler
11
UT Dallas
2
W  11-2  (6)
Men's Tennis
4/14/2018
5:00 p.m.
McMurry
0
Southwestern (Texas)
9
L  0-9  
Softball
4/14/2018
4:00 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons
3
Ozarks
4
W  4-3  
Baseball
4/14/2018
4:00 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons
8
Ozarks
11
W  11-8  
Baseball
4/14/2018
4:00 p.m.
Howard Payne
7
Concordia Texas
15
W  15-7  
Baseball
4/14/2018
4:00 p.m.
East Texas Baptist
10
McMurry
11
L  10-11  (7)
Softball
4/14/2018
4:00 p.m.
McMurry
2
East Texas Baptist
5
W  5-2  
Women's Tennis
4/14/2018
4:00 p.m.
McMurry
0
Southwestern (Texas)
9
L  0-9  
Baseball
4/14/2018
3:00 p.m.
Louisiana College
5
UT Tyler
3
L  3-5  (7)
Baseball
4/14/2018
3:00 p.m.
LeTourneau
8
Belhaven
10
L  8-10  
Baseball
4/14/2018
3:00 p.m.
Mary Hardin-Baylor
9
UT Dallas
18
L  9-18  
Men's Tennis
4/14/2018
3:00 p.m.
UT Dallas
9
Mary Hardin-Baylor
0
L  0-9  
Women's Tennis
4/14/2018
3:00 p.m.
UT Dallas
8
Mary Hardin-Baylor
1
L  1-8  
Softball
4/14/2018
2:00 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons
1
Ozarks
2
L  1-2  
Women's Tennis
4/14/2018
1:00 p.m.
Howard Payne
5
Concordia Texas
4
L  4-5  
Men's Tennis
4/14/2018
1:00 p.m.
Howard Payne
1
Concordia Texas
8
W  8-1  
Baseball
4/14/2018
1:00 p.m.
Howard Payne
3
Concordia Texas
6
W  6-3  (7)
Baseball
4/14/2018
1:00 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons
6
Ozarks
2
L  2-6  (7)
Men's Tennis
4/14/2018
1:00 p.m.
Trinity (Texas)
6
McMurry
1
L  1-6  
Baseball
4/14/2018
1:00 p.m.
East Texas Baptist
6
McMurry
5
L  5-6  (9)
Baseball
4/14/2018
12:00 p.m.
Mary Hardin-Baylor
9
UT Dallas
20
W  20-9  (7)
Softball
4/14/2018
12:00 p.m.
Concordia Texas
12
Howard Payne
3
L  3-12  (5)
Women's Tennis
4/14/2018
10:00 a.m.
LeTourneau
1
East Texas Baptist
8
W  8-1  
Men's Tennis
4/14/2018
10:00 a.m.
LeTourneau
2
East Texas Baptist
7
W  7-2  
Women's Tennis
4/14/2018
10:00 a.m.
Louisiana College
0
Ozarks
9
L  0-9  
Men's Tennis
4/14/2018
10:00 a.m.
Louisiana College
0
Ozarks
9
L  0-9  
Women's Tennis
4/14/2018
9:00 a.m.
Sul Ross State
1
Hardin-Simmons
8
W  8-1  
Men's Tennis
4/14/2018
9:00 a.m.
Sul Ross State
0
Hardin-Simmons
9
W  9-0  
 

Standings

SchoolASCOverall
Mary Hardin-Baylor 9-014-1
Hardin-Simmons 8-19-2
East Texas Baptist 6-37-3
Southwestern 6-36-4
Texas Lutheran 6-36-4
Sul Ross State 4-55-5
Louisiana College 2-73-7
McMurry % 2-72-8
Belhaven # 1-82-8
Howard Payne 1-81-9
# Ineligible for 2017 NCAA Championship (Div. III Provisional)
% Ineligible for 2017 NCAA Championship (Div. III Reclassifying)
  • ASC Media

Newspapers

Alpine Avalanche:
http://www.alpineavalanche.com

The Town Talk:
http://www.thetowntalk.com

Austin American Statesman:
http://www.statesman.com

Abilene Reporter:
http://www.reporternews.com

Brownwood Bulletin:
http://www.brownwoodtx.com

The Clarion Ledger:
http://www.clarionledger.com

Longview News Journal:
http://www.news-journal.com

Marshall News Messenger:
http://marshallnewsmessenger.com

Shreveport Times:
http://www.shreveporttimes.com

Times Record:
http://swtimes.com

Temple Daily Telegram:
http://www.tdtnews.com

Tyler Morning Telegraph:
http://www.tylerpaper.com